Who’s Who

 

Miss L. Moreton Head Teacher / Safeguarding Lead / Assessment Lead
Mrs C. Jones Deputy Head / Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Mr R. Norwood Assistant Head / SENCO / Year 5 Teacher
Mr P. Backstrom Year 6 Teacher
Miss H. Day Year 6 Teacher
Mrs J. Amal Year 5 Teacher
Mr R. Birss Year 5 Teacher
Mrs S. Burch Year 4 Teacher
Mrs K. Horscroft Year 4 Teacher
Miss M. Fearon Year 4 Teacher
Mrs M. McLain Year 3 Teacher
Miss S. Bayley Year 3 Teacher
Mrs J. Tsai Year 2 Teacher
Miss B. Powell Year 2 Teacher
Mrs B. Frost Year 1 Teacher
Mr C. Ramsden Year 1 Teacher
Miss K. Knutsen Foundation Lead
Miss L. Chambers Foundation Teacher
Mrs H. Bower Foundation Teacher
Miss A. Bentam Nursery Teacher
Ms E. Waterman Hive Teacher
Miss P. Bennett Teacher
Mrs R. Brackenridge Teacher
Miss J. Norman Teacher
Mrs A. O’Neill Teacher
Mrs V. Sheffield Teacher
Mrs M. Hobson Senior Learning Support Assistant
Mrs G. Larsen Senior Learning Support Assistant/ Pastoral Support
Mrs J. Roberts Senior Learning Support Assistant/ SEN Support
Ms H. Whaley HIVE Learning Support Assistant
Ms I. McMillan-Parker HIVE Learning Support Assistant
Mrs J. Alleyne Learning Support Assistant
Ms S. Ambrose Learning Support Assistant
Mrs G. Barratt Learning Support Assistant
Mrs R. Burchardt Learning Support Assistant
Miss S. Convery Learning Support Assistant
Mrs A. Dodd Learning Support Assistant
Miss S. Fisher Learning Support Assistant
Mrs T. Fortune Learning Support Assistant
Ms N. Hamood Learning Support Assistant
Miss D. Harker Learning Support Assistant
Miss J. Langevald Learning Support Assistant
Miss L. Maddison Learning Support Assistant
Miss D. Mitchell Learning Support Assistant
Mrs S. Payne Learning Support Assistant
Ms S. Peers Learning Support Assistant
Mrs J. Walker Learning Support Assistant
Mrs A. Clarke School Business Manager
Mrs R. Basson Admin Officer / Haven Manager
Miss H. Testrow- Forrest Admin Support
Mr A. Edwards Site Manager
Miss L. Basson Haven Playworker
Miss E. Fortune Haven Playworker
Ms M. Kelly Haven Playworker/ Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss L. Moir Haven Playworker
Mrs M. Tudor Lunchtime Supervisor / Cleaning Assistant
Mrs E. Mooney Cook
Mrs A. Fay Assistant Cook
Mrs S. Clarke Catering Assistant
Ms J. Neary Catering Assistant
Mrs A. Sullivan Catering Assistant
Mrs L. Wilkinson Catering Assistant
Miss L. Fitzpatrick Cleaning Assistant
Ms S. Gardiner Catering Assistant
Mrs B. Roscoe Catering Assistant